Contact Us

CARP has a national network of almost 60 Chapters that volunteer in local communities to support the mission and vision of CARP.  Click here to see a full list of Chapters and their contact information.

MEMBERSHIP

By Mail:
PO Box 940
Stn Main,
Markham, ON
L3P 9Z9

By Phone:
Member Support: 1-800-363-9736
Toll Free: 1-888-363-2279
Tel: 416-363-8748

By E-mail
support@carp.ca

 

CARP NATIONAL OFFICE

Advocacy:  advocacy@carp.ca
Benefits: benefits@carp.ca
Community: community@carp.ca

*Prospective Benefit Partner Inquiries:
David Sersta, VP Member Benefits, Direct: 416-607-7743


CARP CHAPTER CONTACTS

Ajax Pickering

20

Chair: Randy Filinski 905-509-1708 ajaxpickeringcarp@live.ca

Avalon

1

Chair: Edgar Williams 709-753-1187 carpavalon@gmail.com

Barrie

36

Chair: Gwen Kavanagh 705-252-4756 barriecarp@gmail.com

BC Rep

April 604-536-8717 aprillewis.carp@gmail.com

BC Rep – Vancouver Chapter

Carmen 604-312-8812 carmen@carmenrl.ca

Brampton

52

Chair: Peter Howarth 647-918-4802 bramptoncarp52@gmail.com

Brantford

17

Chair: Andy Woodburn 519-759-2084 carpbrantford@gmail.com

Brockville & 1000 Islands

40

Chair: Dawn Edgley 613-802-0424 edgley.carp@gmail.com

Calgary

10

Chair: Carolyn Guichon 403-256-1181 carpcalgary@gmail.com

Chatham-Kent

49

Chair: Susan Bechard 519-352-1175 carpchathamkent@gmail.com

Edmonton

13

Chair: Bernice Rempel 780-450-4802 carp.edmonton@shaw.ca

Fort McMurray

46

Chair: Felix Berube 587-645-5999 fortmcmurraycarp@gmail.com

Fredericton

27

Chair: Suzanne Maltais 506-455-2620 carp.fredericton@gmail.com

Fredericton

27

Membership: Dennis Taylor rdpei_taylor@yahoo.ca

Georgian Bay

14

Chair: Linda Flemington 705-875-6350 Chapter #: 705-888-9204 carpgeorgianbay14@gmail.com

Greater Bay of Quinte Area

39

Chair: Mary Robertson 613-475-9478 carpbbq@gmail.com

Guelph

50

Chair: VACANT 1-888-363-2279 ext. 274 a.quinn@carp.ca

Haliburton

54

Chair: Bob Stinson 705-457-3919 carp.haliburton@gmail.com

Halifax

22

Chair: Bill Van Gorder 902-497-8073 president@carpnovascotia.ca

Halton

3

Chair: Tom Carrothers 905-319-7345 carphaltonchapter@gmail.com

Hamilton

34

Chair: Douglas Stone 289-639 -7228 hamiltoncarp@gmail.com

Kingston

24

Chair: Vacant 1-888-363-2279 ext. 274 a.quinn@carp.ca

Lanark

55

Chair: Donald Cram 613-800-2930 carplanark@gmail.com

Lanark

55

Membership: Tom Baumgartner ctb8@aol.com

London

8

Chair: Dan Procop 519-432-2789 carplondonchapter@gmail.com

Markham

28

Chair: Terry D’Silva 905-477-5727 carp.markham@gmail.com

Mississauga

35

Chair: Murray Etherington 905-824-0919 murrayetherington@yahoo.com

Moncton

32

Chair: Nelson Vessey 506-854-5652 nelson.vessey@rogers.com

Montreal East

38

Chair: Vacant 416-607-2474 a.quinn@carp.ca

Montreal West

37

Chair: MarcusTabachnick 514-833-0870 westislandcarp@gmail.com

Muskoka Region

58

Chair: Linda Leibel 705.706.1388 carpmuskokachapter@gmail.com

Newmarket-Aurora

44

Chair: Lorraine Green 416-805-6721 newmarket.aurora.carp@gmail.com

Niagara

31

Chair: Vacant 1-888-363-2279 ext. 274 a.quinn@carp.ca

North Bay

18

Chair: Ron Farrell 705-384-9672 ronald.farrell@sympatico.ca

North Fraser

12

Chair: Bruce Bird 778-284-1189 carpnorthfraserchapter@gmail.com

North Shore Van

4

Chair: Elizabeth Dunbar 604-926-8173 carp.northshorevancouver@gmail.com

 North Surrey

41

Chair: Harpreet Singh Send magazines to: 604.603.7555 carpnorthsurrey@gmail.com

Okanagan Valley

30

Chair: Dr. Mary Ann Murphy (250) 870-2632 carpokanagan@hotmail.com

Orillia

51

Chair: Jim Gough 705-484-1330 carporillia@gmail.com

Ottawa

26

Chair: Janet Gray 613-755-0055 carpottawa@gmail.com

P.E.I

21

Anthony Quinn 1-888-363-2279 ext. 274 a.quinn@carp.ca

Peterborough

16

Chair: Bob Geddes 705-745-3771 geddesbob@yahoo.ca

PINK

33

Chair: John Thornton 416-619-5501 pink@carp.ca

Prince George

6

Chair: John Barager 250-562-3920 princegeorgecarp6@gmail.com

Regina

59

Pending Pending Pending

Richmond, BC

60

Chair: Dr. Victor Pauls 604-278-1434 richmond.carp@gmail.com

Sarnia-Lambton

57

Chair: Sheila Newton-Smith  226-349-4546 carpsarnialambton@gmail.com

Sault Ste. Marie

15

Chair: Marilyn Patterson 705-949-2299 carpsaultstemarie@gmail.com

Scarborough

29

Chair: Gary Butler 416-491-2652 scarboroughcarp@gmail.com

South Fraser

48

Chair: Teri McKenzie 604-510-3735 southfrasercarp@gmail.com

Sudbury

9

Chair: Patricia Douglas 705-669-0045 carpsudbury09@gmail.com

Thunder Bay

23

Chair: Vacant 4166072458 carpthunderbay@gmail.com

Toronto- Downtown

2

Chair: Adina Lebo 905-691-3462 contactus@carpto2.ca

Toronto- Etobicoke

43

Chair: Gary Hepworth 647-636-2220 etobicokecarp@gmail.com

Toronto- North York

42

Chair: Max Wynter 647-639-8421 carpnorthyork@gmail.com

Vancouver Central

45

Chair: Barbara Fudge 1-866-718-0274 carpvancouvercentral@gmail.com

Vaughan

5

Chair: George Mathew 416-879-8470 carp.vaughan@gmail.com

Victoria

19

Chair: Raymond Welch 250-220-5870 carpvictoriachapter@gmail.com

Waterloo Region

25

Chair: Vacant 1-888-363-2279 ext. 274 chapter25chair@carpwr.ca

Whitby, Oshawa, Clarington (WOC)

56

Chair: Irene Anderson 905-728-0079 carpwoc@gmail.com

White Rock-Surrey

11

Chair: Ramona Kaptyn 778-294-0787 carp.whiterock.surrey@gmail.com

Windsor – Essex

7

Chair: Sushil Jain Land: 519-966-2474 CTN: 226-280-7575 carp.windsor.essex@hotmail.ca

Winnipeg East

53

Chair: John Plischke 204-586-5501 -  Chapter #204-272-3981 winnipegeastcarpchapter@gmail.com

Winnipeg West

47

Co-Chairs: Anne Marie Howe / Rene Lewis 204-831-1320 carpwinnipegwest@gmail.com